Monday, December 6, 2010

Uh Oh! Say It Ain't So! Extenze Accused of Telling Tall Tales About Its Product....


Well, dang it! Just when we all thought a good solution had been found to a problem that plagues more than just a few.... the fact that every now and then there needs to be a little "enhancement" in one's life. Extenze promised through endless commercials to deliver "growth" and "extra stamina" for a "certain part of the male body". Well, a couple years after this massive advertising campaign hit the airwaves, the real results are now in, and I guess they've come up a bit short. Sorry, it was just sitting there waiting. I HAD to take it! ;)

Anyway, those of you who bought into the whole Extenze male enhancement frenzy and went out and plunked down your hard cash hoping to get the goods...well, you can still get in on the cash settlement ($6 million to be awarded, to be exact) that is now being refunded to anyone who bought this product between May 29, 2005 and October 25, 2010, if you file a "valid" claim. I don't know how one will have to go about filing a "valid" claim on this one, but boy, is my mind running all over the place on that one. "We need proof that it didn't work for you!". Ummmm.... yeah! Okay! Who gets to be the judge here? LOL!! OMG...... Where is the evidence, you know? I'd like to be in the courtroom on THAT day! ;)

Anyway, if you want more info on this Extenze debacle, you can get more info here:
http://extenzesettlement.com. You don't actually have to go to court, though, but that would be an interesting day of proceedings, wouldn't it? I certainly think so! Anyway, you will need to go here and fill out a form to make your claim. Good luck, fellas! They haven't said whether the ladies get to be in on the settlement too, but you can always check it out!

10 comments:

Charly December 22, 2010 at 12:59 PM  

this is kind of funny! I guess you can also say that the product didn't "grow on you", right? lmao!

Tommy and Gloria Douglas December 22, 2010 at 2:34 PM  

You mean it did work?
But, they had all those testimonials from people on the street and the respected doctor who thoroughly tested the ingredients and found them safe and effective.
OMG! You mean they faked all of that? LOL

The Fitness Diva December 22, 2010 at 4:39 PM  

Apparently, they chose the only few people that it worked on and put THEM in the commercial! LOL! ;)

ManOverBoard.com December 24, 2010 at 7:28 PM  

A very Happy Holidays to all our friends at Diva Fitness from all your friends at MOB :-) ho ho ho

What a post to leave this on, lol

Mike Golch December 31, 2010 at 7:11 PM  

Dear Diva,Here's to a Happy New Year.

bency January 7, 2011 at 5:47 AM  

Happy new year to all.
I want to say that Anaerobic fitness is recommended to all somatic types, with specific differences of modality of training.

ultrasonic liposuction guide

Mike Golch January 20, 2011 at 8:09 PM  

well as the saying goes if it sounds to good to be true....

aurenfl January 21, 2011 at 3:14 AM  

What is Anaerobic? Hi everybody

The Fitness Diva January 21, 2011 at 3:26 AM  

You have the Google search and all other search engines right there at your fingertips, honey. Look it up!
Come on, now..... ;)

Catty March 19, 2012 at 5:08 AM  

Thanks, although I'm not agree with everythin you have said, you gave me some food for thought.
Catherine from <a href="http://www.intellectsoft.co.uk/>mobile application development</a>

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...